Field image

Fields

Last updated 22 Aug 2023
Fox RoadOpen
Sweeney ReserveOpen

Upcoming

  1. July 2024

    1. Mon 01

      Training Break

    2. Mon 08

      Training Resumes

  2. September 2024

    1. Sun 01

      SNR Womens - Season Ends

    2. Sun 08

      SNR Mens - Season Ends

    3. Sun 08

      Season End: Community Juniors and Miniroos

      More
Full calendar

Weekly Fixtures

Friday (14 June 2024)

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Competition Venue
14/06/2024 19:30 Doncaster Rovers SC Berwick City SC Men's State League 2 South-East Anderson Park

Saturday (15 June 2024)

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Competition Venue
15/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U8 EAGLES East Bentleigh SC U08 Thunder Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 3 (U11)
15/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U8 SHARKS East Bentleigh SC U08 Sharks Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 2 (U11)
15/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U8 LIONS Brighton SC Sharks Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 1 (U11)
15/06/2024 09:00 Dandenong Thunder SC Berwick City SC U9 LIONS Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Red George Andrews Reserve - Pitch 2
15/06/2024 10:00 Casey Panthers SC Berwick City SC U10 BEARS Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Blue Prospect Hill Reserve
15/06/2024 10:00 Mount Eliza Soccer Club Boys U8 White Berwick City SC U8 BEARS Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green Mount Eliza Secondary College - Pitch 1
15/06/2024 10:00 Chelsea FC U9 Rangers BFA Berwick City SC U9 TIGERS Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Blue Edithvale Common - SSF Pitch 1A
15/06/2024 10:10 Berwick City SC U11 TIGERS Bentleigh Greens SC Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Blue Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 3 (U11)
15/06/2024 10:10 Berwick City SC U10 LIONS Langwarrin SC Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 2 (U11)
15/06/2024 10:10 Berwick City SC U7 LIONS Aspendale SC Thunder Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 1 (U11)
15/06/2024 10:30 Glen Eira FC (Stars) Berwick City SC U8 TIGERS Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies Red Lord Reserve - Pitch Q2
15/06/2024 11:00 Bentleigh United Cobras FC Berwick City SC U11 EAGLES Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue Victory Park - Pitch 2
15/06/2024 11:00 Casey Panthers SC Berwick City SC U9 SHARKS Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Red Prospect Hill Reserve
15/06/2024 11:15 Sandringham SC Serpents Berwick City SC U12 TIGERS Boys' Saturday South 12B Blue Spring St Oval - Pitch 1
15/06/2024 11:20 Berwick City SC U11 LIONS Langwarrin SC Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Blue Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 3 (U11)
15/06/2024 11:20 Berwick City SC U10 TIGERS Oakleigh Cannons FC ZA 2 Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Orange Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 2 (U11)
15/06/2024 11:20 Berwick City SC U11 BEARS Sandringham SC Cobras Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 1 (U11)
15/06/2024 11:30 Mount Martha Soccer Club U12 Mariners Berwick City SC U12 EAGLES Boys' Saturday South 12C Blue Civic Reserve - Pitch 4
15/06/2024 12:00 Glen Eira FC (Gunners) Berwick City SC U9 BEARS Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Blue Lord Reserve - Pitch Q3
15/06/2024 12:00 Langwarrin SC Berwick City SC U12 LIONS Boys' Saturday South 12A Lawton Park Reserve - MiniRoos
15/06/2024 12:30 Berwick City SC U13 EAGLES Heatherton United SC Boys' Sunday South 13C Blue Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 2 (U11)
15/06/2024 12:30 Berwick City SC U12 BEARS Brighton SC Tornadoes Boys' Saturday South 12C Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 1 (U11)

Sunday (16 June 2024)

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Competition Venue
16/06/2024 00:00 Berwick City SC U14 TIGERS Bye Boys' South 14B Blue
16/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U13 BEARS Lynbrook Falcons Sports Club Boys' Sunday South 13C Red Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 3
16/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U14 SHARKS Mount Martha Soccer Club U14 Mariners Boys' South 14B Blue Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 2
16/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U15 SHARKS Dandenong City SC Boys' South 15B Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 1
16/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U12 GAZELLES FC Noble Hurricanes Girls' South 12C Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 2 (U11)
16/06/2024 09:00 Berwick City SC U9 WILDCATS Langwarrin SC Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Red Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 1 (U11)
16/06/2024 09:00 Dandenong Thunder SC Berwick City SC U13 LIONS Boys' Sunday South 13A George Andrews Reserve - Pitch 2
16/06/2024 10:00 Mount Eliza Soccer Club Girls U13 Orange Berwick City SC U13 WILDCATS Girls' South 13C Emil Madsen Reserve - Pitch 1
16/06/2024 10:00 Elwood City Flamingoes Berwick City SC U10 WILDCATS Girls' Sunday South 10 Joeys Red Elwood Park (Head St Oval)
16/06/2024 10:00 BCSC U14 JBNPL Manningham United FC - JBNPL U14 U14 - JBNPL 2 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 - (NPL)
16/06/2024 10:15 Berwick City SC U13 SHARKS Langwarrin SC Boys' Sunday South 13B Blue Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 3
16/06/2024 10:15 Berwick City SC U12 WILDCATS Riversdale SC Girls' South-East 12B Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini 2 (U11)
16/06/2024 10:30 Berwick City SC U14 EAGLES South Melbourne FC Boys' East 14A Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 2
16/06/2024 10:30 Berwick City SC U16 WILDCATS Pakenham United FC U16s Girls Girls' South 16C Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 1
16/06/2024 11:00 Hampton Park United Sparrows FC Red Berwick City SC U16 SHARKS Boys' South 16B KM Reedy Reserve - Pitch 1
16/06/2024 11:00 Ashburton United SC BCSC U15 JBNPL U15 - JBNPL 3 South-East Dorothy Laver West Reserve - (NPL)
16/06/2024 12:00 Berwick City SC U16 LIONS Beaumaris SC Boys' South-East 16A Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 1
16/06/2024 12:00 Keysborough SC Berwick City SC U15 BEARS Boys' South 15C Red Coomoora Reserve - Pitch 1
16/06/2024 12:30 BCSC U16 JBNPL South Melbourne FC U16 - JBNPL 2 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 - (NPL)
16/06/2024 13:00 Berwick City SC SW2 Old Peninsula Soccer Club Women's State League 5 South Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 2
16/06/2024 13:30 Bentleigh Greens SC Berwick City SC U14 LIONS Boys' South 14A Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Pitch 2 (S)
16/06/2024 13:30 Aspendale SC Berwick City SC U15 WILDCATS Girls' South 15C Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground - Pitch 4
16/06/2024 15:00 Berwick City SC U18 LIONS Glen Eira FC (Scorpions) Boys' South 18A Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 3
16/06/2024 15:00 Berwick City SC Mornington SC Women's State League 3 South Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 - (NPL)
16/06/2024 15:00 Bye BCSC U18 JBNPL U18 - JBNPL 3 South-East
19/06/2024 19:00 Mornington SC BCSC U18 JBNPL U18 - JBNPL 3 South-East Dallas Brooks Park - Pitch 1 - (NPL)

Official partners of Berwick City Soccer Club