Field image

Fields

Last updated 22 Aug 2023
Fox RoadOpen
Sweeney ReserveOpen

Upcoming

  1. September 2024

    1. Sun 01

      SNR Womens - Season Ends

    2. Sun 08

      SNR Mens - Season Ends

    3. Sun 08

      Season End: Community Juniors and Miniroos

      More
    4. Sun 22

      JBNPL - Regular Season Ends

  2. October 2024

    1. Sat 05

      Presentation Day

Full calendar

Gala Day 16 n 17 March 2024

Saturday 16 March 2024 Fixtures

Date Time Location Team Opposition Matched Team
16/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U8 LIONS U8 TIGERS
16/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U8 EAGLES U8 BEARS
16/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 2 U14 LIONS Langwarrin U14
16/03/2024 10:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 1 U10 LIONS Sandringham U10s
16/03/2024 10:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U8 SHARKS U8 TIGERS
16/03/2024 10:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U9 LIONS Mt Eliza SC U9K
16/03/2024 10:30 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 U14 TIGERS U15 BEARS
16/03/2024 11:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 1 U9 LIONS Knox United U9 Simon
16/03/2024 11:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U9 BEARS U9 SHARKS
16/03/2024 11:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U12 BEARS Mt Eliza SC U12W
16/03/2024 12:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 1 U10 BEARS U10 TIGERS
16/03/2024 12:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U11 LIONS Mt Eliza SC U11K
16/03/2024 12:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U11 EAGLES U11 TIGERS

Sunday 17 March 2024 Fixtures

Date Time Location Team Opposition Matched Team
17/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 1 U11 BEARS Knox United U11 Orange
17/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U9 WILDCATS U10 WILDCATS
17/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U12 WILDCATS Mt Eliza U10K (Girls)
17/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 U14 SHARKS Mt Eliza SC U14B
17/03/2024 09:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 2 U15 BEARS Mt Eliza SC U15C
17/03/2024 09:00 Sweeney Reserve - Pitch 2 U18 LIONS Glen Eira FC (Scorpions) FV Boys 18A
17/03/2024 11:00 Sweeney Reserve - Synthentic Mini 2 U13 SHARKS Mt Eliza SC U13A
17/03/2024 09:00 Sweeney Reserve - Synthentic Mini 1 U13 SHARKS Mt Eliza SC U13B
17/03/2024 10:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 1 U12 GAZELLES Knox United U11 Girls / U12 WILDCATS
17/03/2024 10:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U12 LIONS Skye Utd U12
17/03/2024 10:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U12 TIGERS Knox United U12
17/03/2024 10:30 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 U15 WILDCATS Glen Eira FC (VanEgmonds) FV Girls 14B
17/03/2024 10:30 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 2 U16 SHARKS MT Eliza SC U16B
17/03/2024 10:30 Sweeney Reserve - Synthentic Mini 1 U13 BEARS
17/03/2024 10:30 Sweeney Reserve - Synthentic Mini 2 U13 EAGLES Skye Utd U13s
17/03/2024 11:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U12 EAGLES Knox United U12
17/03/2024 11:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 3 U13 WILDCATS Mt Eliza SC U13G
17/03/2024 12:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Mini Pitch 2 U10 LIONS Mt Eliza SC U10K
17/03/2024 12:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 1 U16 WILDCATS
17/03/2024 12:00 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 2 U15 SHARKS Glen Eira FC (Panthers) FV Boys 15B
17/03/2024 13:30 Jack Thomas Reserve - Pitch 2 U16 LIONS Glen Eira FC (Lasers) FV Boys 16A

Official partners of Berwick City Soccer Club